July 17 - July 31, 2006
19th Annual Jim Kane Sugar Bowl 5 Miler
S Boston, MA, July 20, 2006
19th Annual Jim Kane Sugar Bowl 5 Miler
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State Spec. Team
356 39:01 7:48 13 55-59 273 M 283 Tom Scott Pembroke,MA
670 43:14 8:39 9 45-49 209 F 1345 Sharon Napier Braintree,MA
910 46:48 9:22 53 20-24 336 F 1310 Rebecca Babcock Newton,MA
Newburyport Triathlon
Newburyport, MA, July 22, 2006
Place No. Name-1 Hometown Final Plc Div Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty
===== ===== ==================== =============== ======= === ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
225 298 GLEN ROGERS EAST FALMOUTH M 1:31:51 13 M4549 306 19:17 2:13 129 39:53 2:05 287 28:24
26th "The Great Hyannis" Johnny Kelley Road Race
Hyannis, MA, July 23, 2006
Page 1
26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
July 23, 2006 10 Kilometers Hyannis, MA
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
58 16/52 M4049 48:08 7:45 Glenn Pokraka 44 M 159 North Falmouth MA
62 13/51 M3039 48:18 7:47 Matt Auger 35 M 114 Mashpee MA
118 15/41 M5059 52:04 8:23 Matt Patrick 54 M 375 East Falmouth MA
127 3/5 M6569 52:26 8:27 Bill Masterson 68 M 393 Centerville MA
148 8/35 F4049 53:33 8:38 Nancy Dorn 47 F 1 Plymouth MA
191 56:08 9:02 James Hines M 226 Marston Nills MA
283 14/19 F5059 1:03:10 10:10 Louise Patrick 55 F 374 East Falmouth MA
289 36/46 F3039 1:03:53 10:17 Sheryl Briggs 32 F 167 Bourne MA
295 48/51 M3039 1:04:45 10:26 Doug Schumann 32 M 93 Cotuit MA
318 30/35 F4049 1:07:59 10:57 Laurie Fife 43 F 86 East Falmouth MA
26th "The Great Hyannis" Johnny Kelley Road Race
Hyannis, MA, July 23, 2006
Page 1
26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
July 23, 2006 5 Kilometers Hyannis, MA
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
10 2/37 F1829 19:39 6:20 Laura Hutchinson 24 F 1597 Amherst MA
38 4/38 F4049 23:36 7:36 Kathleen Thomas 48 F 1595 Mashpee MA
114 22/36 M4049 28:08 9:04 Dwight Pfundstein 49 M 1733 Mashpee MA
172 8/9 M6064 31:17 10:04 John Mcpherson 60 M 273 Plymouth MA
Jerry Garcia Memorial River Run & Walk
Cambridge, MA, July 27, 2006
Page 1
Jerry Garcia Memorial River Run & Walk
Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems 781-593-6562 jsa777@netzero.net
PLACE NAME NO. S AG CITY ST time PACE
===== =================== ==== = == ========== == ======= =====
100 Elizabeth Peterson 755 F 26 Boston MA 29:43 7:05
S Dennis 5 Miler
S Dennis, MA, July 29, 2006
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State Spec. Team
46 40:09 8:02 8 50-59 37 M 553 Tom Nally S Dennis,MA
66 43:07 8:37 3 50-59 17 F 552 Pat Nally S Dennis,MA
132 77:24 15:29 17 50-59 58 F 555 Joanne Creel Yarmouthport,MA Filly